UK Shared Micromobility Dashboard

Live data on all UK Bikeshare & Escooter-share fleets

Data updates every 120 seconds – refresh for the latest numbers. All current usage numbers are estimates – no fleet* provides live journey numbers. Aggressive intraday restocking by an operator (e.g. before the evening commute) may cause a usage estimate to temporarily drop to zero.

GreenYellowOrangeRedBlue
Live data feed OKAutomatic daily/weekly snapshotManual estimateData feed errorNo vehicles (prelaunch or closed)

Live data at 22:34:08 - 14740 vehicles across 36 fleets

London

FleetsPlatformVehicles
🚲🚲⚡🛴⚡Fleet sizeAvail. for useIn use or rtd
Total today% of 2020 maxIn dock or hubFree-float-ing
5 5 1 10843 66% 8272 1695 768
LondonPBSC889084%8147743
London (Lime)Lime1500100%13920
London (Freebike)Homeport15643%835914
London (JUMP)JUMP1216%01210
London (Human Forest)Wunder Mobility74100%713
London (Mobike)Mobike442%413
Brunel Universitynextbike3680%3105
Kingston UniversitySmoove00%00
London (Beryl)Beryl117%290
Barnet (Private)Beryl990%900
London (Bird) ⚡🛴Bird2100%20

Rest of UK

FleetsPlatformVehicles
🚲🚲⚡🛴⚡Fleet sizeAvail. for useIn use or rtd
Total today% of 2020 maxIn dock or hubFree-float-ing
19 8 0 3897 66% 3323 386 188
Bournemouth & PooleBeryl669100%44120127
EdinburghYour Bike45580%40154
BrightonSoBi43087%404224
Milton Keynesnextbike312100%30057
NorwichBeryl29998%2761310
Glasgownextbike29357%2531921
Cardiffnextbike29062%2294219
BristolYoBike00%000
WatfordBeryl21491%19711
HerefordBeryl193100%131539
Belfastnextbike15573%14591
LiverpoolHomeport12244%10715
Stirlingnextbike10069%10000
Warwick (University of)nextbike8993%8171
Forth ValleyBewegen6766%6700
SloughSmoove5495%540
Milton Keynes (Lime)Lime00%0
Surrey (University of)nextbike4880%4800
Swansea Universitynextbike4562%4203
Exeternextbike4089%3406
NottinghamHomeport1248%120
GuildfordBewegen?%
GibraltarHomeport?%
OxfordMobike72%70
St HelierHomeport1100%010
LincolnHomeport11%10
CambridgeMobike10%10

Some fleets (e.g. Kingston University and Barnet) are private or part-private. Use estimates shaded grey are inferred from other systems. Withdrawn counts reset at 3am. The dashboard is powered by BikeShareMap.

* Edinburgh’s Your Bike system does have a live journey count but this is not (yet!) available via their open data feed.

Permanently Closed

Southampton (YoBike), Manchester (Mobike), Stockport (Mobike), Newcastle (Mobike), Cambridge (ofo), Oxford (ofo), London (ofo), Norwich (ofo), Derby (SoBi), Bath (Bicincitta), Bath (nextbike), Wolverhampton (nextbike), London (Urbo), Ipswich (Urbo), Oxford (Homeport), Northampton (Homeport), Dumfries (Homeport), Blackpool (Homeport), Cardiff (Homeport), Sheffield (ofo), Sheffield (Homeport), Reading (Homeport).