UK Shared Micromobility Dashboard

Live data on all UK Bikeshare & Escooter-share fleets

Data updates every 120 seconds – refresh for the latest numbers. All current usage numbers are estimates – no fleet* provides live journey numbers. Aggressive intraday restocking by an operator (e.g. before the evening commute) may cause a usage estimate to temporarily drop to zero.

GreenYellowOrangeRedBlue
Live data feed OKAutomatic daily/weekly snapshotManual estimateData feed errorNo vehicles (prelaunch or closed)

Live data at 20:44:08 - 13893 vehicles across 28 fleets

London

FleetsPlatformVehicles
🚲🚲⚡🛴⚡Fleet sizeAvail. for useIn use or rtd
Total today% of 2020 maxIn dock or hubFree-float-ing
4 3 0 9742 91% 9510 1 231
LondonPBSC969892%9473225
London (Lime)Lime?%
London (Beryl)Beryl00%000
London (Freebike) (Private)Homeport?%
Brunel Universitynextbike3782%3016
Kingston University (Private)Smoove00%00
Barnet (Private)Beryl764%700

Rest of UK

FleetsPlatformVehicles
🚲🚲⚡🛴⚡Fleet sizeAvail. for useIn use or rtd
Total today% of 2020 maxIn dock or hubFree-float-ing
14 10 34 4151 74% 3487 485 179
Bournemouth, Christchurch & PooleBeryl55169%4675925
Northampton ⚡🛴Voi?%
Glasgownextbike41280%378304
BrightonSoBi37376%350230
Cardiffnextbike30164%1965847
Milton Keynes ⚡🛴Spin29593%28411
LiverpoolHomeport27684%25217
NorwichBeryl27684%26376
Milton Keynesnextbike27588%27014
Cambridge ⚡🛴Voi?%
EdinburghYour Bike23842%2326
Liverpool ⚡🛴Voi?%
Slough ⚡🛴Neuron?%
WatfordBeryl20579%2013
Milton Keynes ⚡🛴Lime?%
Belfastnextbike17972%17036
HerefordBeryl16585%15843
Birmingham ⚡🛴Voi?%
York ⚡🛴Tier?%
Stirlingnextbike10170%9902
Bristol ⚡🛴Voi?%
BristolYoBike?%
Forth ValleyBewegen9392%9102
LincolnHomeport8894%880
Stafford ⚡🛴Joyride?%
Warwick (University of)nextbike6972%5469
Redditch ⚡🛴Bird?%
Nottingham ⚡🛴Wind?%
Salford ⚡🛴Lime?%
Cheltenham ⚡🛴Joyride?%
Milton Keynes ⚡🛴Joyride?%
Newcastle-under-Lyme ⚡🛴Joyride?%
Middlesbrough ⚡🛴Joyride?%
Swansea Universitynextbike5271%40012
Gloucester ⚡🛴Joyride?%
Bath ⚡🛴Voi?%
Exeternextbike4694%4006
Taunton ⚡🛴Joyride?%
Surrey (University of)nextbike4372%3706
SloughSmoove4274%420
High Wycombe ⚡🛴Joyride?%
Yeovil ⚡🛴Joyride?%
Norwich ⚡🛴Beryl3588%2310
Hartlepool ⚡🛴Joyride?%
Aylesbury ⚡🛴Joyride?%
Redcar ⚡🛴Joyride0%
NottinghamHomeport2184%210
GuildfordBewegen1575%150
Chelmsford ⚡🛴Spin0%
Basildon ⚡🛴Spin0%
Clacton ⚡🛴Spin0%
Colchester ⚡🛴Spin0%
Brentwood ⚡🛴Spin0%
Braintree ⚡🛴Spin0%
Canterbury ⚡🛴Bird0%
GibraltarHomeport0%
Coventry ⚡🛴Voi0%
St HelierHomeport0%

Some fleets (e.g. Kingston University and Barnet) are private or part-private. Use estimates shaded grey are inferred from other systems. Withdrawn counts reset at 3am. The dashboard is powered by BikeShareMap.

* Edinburgh’s Your Bike system does have a live journey count but this is not (yet!) available via their open data feed.

Permanently Closed

Southampton (YoBike), Manchester (Mobike), Stockport (Mobike), Newcastle (Mobike), Cambridge (ofo), Oxford (ofo), London (ofo), Norwich (ofo), Derby (SoBi), Bath (Bicincitta), Bath (nextbike), Wolverhampton (nextbike), London (Urbo), Ipswich (Urbo), Oxford (Homeport), Northampton (Homeport), Dumfries (Homeport), Blackpool (Homeport), Cardiff (Homeport), Sheffield (ofo), Sheffield (Homeport), Reading (Homeport).