UK Shared Micromobility Dashboard

Live data on all UK Bikeshare & Escooter-share fleets

Data updates every 120 seconds – refresh for the latest numbers. All current usage numbers are estimates – no fleet* provides live journey numbers. Aggressive intraday restocking by an operator (e.g. before the evening commute) may cause a usage estimate to temporarily drop to zero.

GreenYellowOrangeRedBlue
Live data feed OKAutomatic daily/weekly snapshotManual estimateData feed errorNo vehicles (prelaunch or closed)

Live data at 08:32:13 - 13696 vehicles across 56 fleets

London

FleetsPlatformVehicles
🚲🚲⚡🛴⚡Fleet sizeAvail. for useIn use or rtd
Total today% of 2021 maxIn dock or hubFree-float-ing
3 3 3 8325 70% 8052 86 187
LondonPBSC816871%7991177
London (Human Forest)Wunder Mobility9058%864
Brunel Universitynextbike6094%5406
Kingston University (Private)Smoove00%00
Barnet (Private)Beryl764%700

Rest of UK

FleetsPlatformVehicles
🚲🚲⚡🛴⚡Fleet sizeAvail. for useIn use or rtd
Total today% of 2021 maxIn dock or hubFree-float-ing
15 17 55 10599 77% 4792 5591 216
West MidlandsBeryl/Pashley116099%109517
Bournemouth, Christchurch & PooleBeryl75094%6479310
Glasgownextbike38460%308688
Milton Keynes ⚡🛴Spin?%
BrightonSoBi33267%296315
NorwichBeryl31589%262467
EdinburghUrban Sharing/Your Bike00%00
Milton Keynesnextbike29394%278114
Colchester ⚡🛴Spin?%
Belfastnextbike27362%26607
Chelmsford ⚡🛴Spin?%
Bournemouth ⚡🛴Beryl24898%2063111
WatfordBeryl20475%1851
Isle of Wight ⚡🛴Beryl18795%174112
HerefordBeryl18093%16893
Cardiffnextbike15633%88617
Basildon ⚡🛴Spin?%
LeicesterRide-On144100%1440
Clacton ⚡🛴Spin?%
DundeeRide-On11492%1086
Norwich ⚡🛴Beryl11059%6416
Forth ValleyBewegen9288%9200
LincolnHomeport8995%881
Exeternextbike6797%6502
Swansea Universitynextbike5271%4804
SloughSmoove4477%431
University of Surreynextbike4372%4300
Stirlingnextbike3423%3400
LiverpoolHomeport3410%242
NottinghamHomeport1976%190
FalmouthNextbike1493%140
Waddesdon GreenwaySmoove1372%130
Penarthnextbike1119%110
GuildfordBewegen945%90
GibraltarHomeport0%
St HelierHomeport0%

Some fleets (e.g. Kingston University and Barnet) are private or part-private. Use estimates shaded grey are inferred from other systems. Withdrawn counts reset at 3am. The dashboard is powered by BikeShareMap.

* Edinburgh’s Your Bike system does have a live journey count but this is not (yet!) available via their open data feed.

Permanently Closed

Southampton (YoBike), Manchester (Mobike), Stockport (Mobike), Newcastle (Mobike), Cambridge (ofo), Oxford (ofo), London (ofo), Norwich (ofo), Derby (SoBi), Bath (Bicincitta), Bath (nextbike), Wolverhampton (nextbike), London (Urbo), Ipswich (Urbo), Oxford (Homeport), Northampton (Homeport), Dumfries (Homeport), Blackpool (Homeport), Cardiff (Homeport), Sheffield (ofo), Sheffield (Homeport), Reading (Homeport).