UK Shared Micromobility Dashboard

Live data on all UK Bikeshare & Escooter-share fleets

Data updates every 120 seconds – refresh for the latest numbers. All current usage numbers are estimates – no fleet* provides live journey numbers. Aggressive intraday restocking by an operator (e.g. before the evening commute) may cause a usage estimate to temporarily drop to zero.

GreenYellowOrangeRedBlue
Live data feed OKAutomatic daily/weekly snapshotManual estimateData feed errorNo vehicles (prelaunch or closed)

Live data at 06:34:12 - 13837 vehicles across 33 fleets

London

FleetsPlatformVehicles
🚲🚲⚡🛴⚡Fleet sizeAvail. for useIn use or rtd
Total today% of 2020 maxIn dock or hubFree-float-ing
4 3 1 9898 82% 8953 918 23
LondonPBSC883984%881623
London (Lime)Lime900100%8960
London (Freebike) (Private)Homeport7922%7270
London (Beryl)Beryl3020%18120
Brunel Universitynextbike2964%2720
Kingston University (Private)Smoove1169%110
Barnet (Private)Beryl1091%910
London (Bird) ⚡🛴Bird00%0

Rest of UK

FleetsPlatformVehicles
🚲🚲⚡🛴⚡Fleet sizeAvail. for useIn use or rtd
Total today% of 2020 maxIn dock or hubFree-float-ing
15 10 1 3939 69% 3310 586 43
Bournemouth, Christchurch & PooleBeryl56070%3442115
BrightonSoBi42486%396217
EdinburghYour Bike35162%33813
Glasgownextbike35068%295478
NorwichBeryl27484%262111
Milton Keynesnextbike26986%26270
Cardiffnextbike25053%208411
WatfordBeryl19073%1843
Belfastnextbike16566%16050
HerefordBeryl15882%15071
BristolYoBike13246%01311
LiverpoolHomeport13247%1250
Stirlingnextbike9868%9800
LincolnHomeport9298%920
Forth ValleyBewegen9190%9100
Warwick (University of)nextbike7780%7610
Milton Keynes (Spin) ⚡🛴Spin6136%601
Swansea Universitynextbike5879%5701
Surrey (University of)nextbike5490%5301
Exeternextbike4598%4320
SloughSmoove4477%440
Milton Keynes (Lime)Lime30100%300
NottinghamHomeport1976%190
GuildfordBewegen1365%130
GibraltarHomeport0%
St HelierHomeport2100%020

Some fleets (e.g. Kingston University and Barnet) are private or part-private. Use estimates shaded grey are inferred from other systems. Withdrawn counts reset at 3am. The dashboard is powered by BikeShareMap.

* Edinburgh’s Your Bike system does have a live journey count but this is not (yet!) available via their open data feed.

Permanently Closed

Southampton (YoBike), Manchester (Mobike), Stockport (Mobike), Newcastle (Mobike), Cambridge (ofo), Oxford (ofo), London (ofo), Norwich (ofo), Derby (SoBi), Bath (Bicincitta), Bath (nextbike), Wolverhampton (nextbike), London (Urbo), Ipswich (Urbo), Oxford (Homeport), Northampton (Homeport), Dumfries (Homeport), Blackpool (Homeport), Cardiff (Homeport), Sheffield (ofo), Sheffield (Homeport), Reading (Homeport).