UK Shared Micromobility Dashboard

Live data on all UK Bikeshare & Escooter-share fleets

Data updates every 120 seconds – refresh for the latest numbers. All current usage numbers are estimates – no fleet* provides live journey numbers. Aggressive intraday restocking by an operator (e.g. before the evening commute) may cause a usage estimate to temporarily drop to zero.

GreenYellowOrangeRedBlue
Live data feed OKAutomatic daily/weekly snapshotManual estimateData feed errorNo vehicles (prelaunch or closed)

Live data at 05:22:03 - 19960 vehicles across 81 fleets

London

FleetsPlatformVehicles
🚲🚲⚡🛴⚡Fleet sizeAvail. for useIn use or rtd
Total today% of 2020 maxIn dock or hubFree-float-ing
3 3 3 8405 72% 8392 1 12
LondonPBSC834372%833112
London (Lime)Lime?%
London (JUMP)JUMP?%
London ⚡🛴Dott?%
London ⚡🛴TIER?%
London ⚡🛴Lime?%
Brunel Universitynextbike55100%5410
Kingston University (Private)Smoove00%00
Barnet (Private)Beryl764%700

Rest of UK

FleetsPlatformVehicles
🚲🚲⚡🛴⚡Fleet sizeAvail. for useIn use or rtd
Total today% of 2020 maxIn dock or hubFree-float-ing
16 17 60 11555 51% 4387 7085 83
Northampton ⚡🛴Voi148499%0147410
Coventry, Wolverhampton & Sutton ColdfieldBeryl/Pashley101899%96514
Cambridge ⚡🛴Voi70995%07090
Southampton ⚡🛴Voi66699%065115
Bournemouth, Christchurch & PooleBeryl58373%4761043
Nottingham ⚡🛴Wind?%
Newcastle ⚡🛴Neuron?%
Glasgownextbike37458%285890
Slough ⚡🛴Neuron?%
Kettering ⚡🛴Voi36696%03642
Milton Keynes ⚡🛴Lime?%
Milton Keynes ⚡🛴Spin36071%03582
BrightonSoBi34771%306392
York ⚡🛴TIER34287%03420
Bristol and Bath ⚡🛴Voi32094%03200
NorwichBeryl30686%230724
Belfastnextbike30670%30510
Corby ⚡🛴Voi30191%02992
Wellingborough ⚡🛴Voi29193%02901
Milton Keynesnextbike28892%28620
Chelmsford ⚡🛴Spin27584%02723
LiverpoolHomeport25578%2480
WatfordBeryl22282%2092
Oxford ⚡🛴Voi21490%02140
Colchester ⚡🛴Spin20264%02011
Salford ⚡🛴Lime?%
Rushden & Higham Ferrers ⚡🛴Voi19293%01920
Basildon ⚡🛴Spin18285%01802
HerefordBeryl17088%135332
Sunderland ⚡🛴Neuron?%
Cheltenham ⚡🛴Fleetbird13777%01370
Clacton ⚡🛴Spin13385%01312
LeicesterRide-On12287%1211
EdinburghUrban Sharing/Your Bike12021%1200
Canterbury ⚡🛴Bird?%
Norwich ⚡🛴Beryl11565%748
DundeeRide-On9778%970
Redditch ⚡🛴Bird?%
Gloucester ⚡🛴Fleetbird9670%0960
LincolnHomeport8489%831
PeterboroughVoi8278%0811
Isle of Wight ⚡🛴Beryl8255%7633
CambridgeVoi6765%0670
Forth ValleyBewegen6562%6500
Yeovil ⚡🛴Fleetbird5980%0590
Warwick (University of)nextbike5456%5310
Derby ⚡🛴Wind?%
Stirlingnextbike4732%4700
KetteringVoi4743%0470
Exeternextbike4771%4250
YorkOkai EB100?%
Swansea Universitynextbike4460%4400
Rochdale ⚡🛴Lime?%
SloughSmoove4070%400
Great Yarmouth ⚡🛴Joyride3662%0351
Milton Keynes ⚡🛴Joyride3051%0300
University of Surreynextbike3050%3000
Penarthnextbike00%00
Hartlepool ⚡🛴Joyride2545%0241
Whitehaven ⚡🛴Joyride2489%0240
Middlesbrough ⚡🛴Joyride2121%0210
Cardiffnextbike00%000
NottinghamHomeport2080%200
Waddesdon GreenwaySmoove1478%140
Barnstaple ⚡🛴Voi1192%0110
Dartford ⚡🛴Voi00%000
Scunthorpe ⚡🛴Joyride00%000
Bournemouth ⚡🛴Beryl00%000
Portsmouth ⚡🛴Voi00%000
GuildfordBewegen1050%100
Redcar ⚡🛴Joyride0%
Taunton ⚡🛴Joyride00%000
Minehead ⚡🛴Joyride00%000
Princes Risborough ⚡🛴Joyride00%000
Chester ⚡🛴Joyride00%000
High Wycombe ⚡🛴Joyride00%000
Aylesbury ⚡🛴Joyride00%000
West Bromwich ⚡🛴Voi00%000
Stafford ⚡🛴Joyride00%000
Braintree ⚡🛴Spin?%
GibraltarHomeport0%
FalmouthNextbike889%60
Crewkerne ⚡🛴Fleetbird847%080
Brentwood ⚡🛴Spin?%
Newcastle-under-Lyme ⚡🛴Fleetbird43%040
Chard ⚡🛴Fleetbird318%030
St HelierHomeport0%
Coventry ⚡🛴Voi0NAN%0
Birmingham ⚡🛴Voi00%000
Liverpool ⚡🛴Voi00%000
University of Warwick ⚡🛴Voi00%000
Bristol ⚡🛴Voi00%000
Bath ⚡🛴Voi00%000

Some fleets (e.g. Kingston University and Barnet) are private or part-private. Use estimates shaded grey are inferred from other systems. Withdrawn counts reset at 3am. The dashboard is powered by BikeShareMap.

* Edinburgh’s Your Bike system does have a live journey count but this is not (yet!) available via their open data feed.

Permanently Closed

Southampton (YoBike), Manchester (Mobike), Stockport (Mobike), Newcastle (Mobike), Cambridge (ofo), Oxford (ofo), London (ofo), Norwich (ofo), Derby (SoBi), Bath (Bicincitta), Bath (nextbike), Wolverhampton (nextbike), London (Urbo), Ipswich (Urbo), Oxford (Homeport), Northampton (Homeport), Dumfries (Homeport), Blackpool (Homeport), Cardiff (Homeport), Sheffield (ofo), Sheffield (Homeport), Reading (Homeport).