UK Shared Micromobility Dashboard

Live data on all UK Bikeshare & Escooter-share fleets

Data updates every 120 seconds – refresh for the latest numbers. All current usage numbers are estimates – no fleet* provides live journey numbers. Aggressive intraday restocking by an operator (e.g. before the evening commute) may cause a usage estimate to temporarily drop to zero.

GreenYellowOrangeRedBlue
Live data feed OKAutomatic daily/weekly snapshotManual estimateData feed errorNo vehicles (prelaunch or closed)

Live data at 16:52:03 - 14878 vehicles across 34 fleets

London

FleetsPlatformVehicles
🚲🚲⚡🛴⚡Fleet sizeAvail. for useIn use or rtd
Total today% of 2021 maxIn dock or hubFree-float-ing
3 3 3 9424 77% 7746 524 1154
LondonPBSC877276%76861086
London (Human Forest)Wunder Mobility58899%52464
Brunel Universitynextbike5992%5603
Kingston University (Private)Smoove0%
HackneyBeryl563%41

Rest of UK

FleetsPlatformVehicles
🚲🚲⚡🛴⚡Fleet sizeAvail. for useIn use or rtd
Total today% of 2021 maxIn dock or hubFree-float-ing
15 18 55 5454 75% 4770 409 275
West MidlandsBeryl/Pashley117099%112310
Bournemouth, Christchurch & PooleBeryl83598%7179226
Milton Keynes ⚡🛴Spin?%
Glasgownextbike41565%3137230
NorwichBeryl36897%3065111
BrightonSoBi35773%3152418
Chelmsford ⚡🛴Spin?%
EdinburghUrban Sharing/Your Bike0%
Milton Keynesnextbike29595%276019
Colchester ⚡🛴Spin?%
Belfastnextbike23955%207131
Basildon ⚡🛴Spin?%
Bournemouth ⚡🛴Beryl19279%1572213
Isle of Wight ⚡🛴Beryl19194%17984
HerefordBeryl18395%160149
LeicesterRide-On16994%1681
Norwich ⚡🛴Beryl15689%1127
WatfordBeryl15256%1374
Clacton ⚡🛴Spin?%
DundeeRide-On11894%1162
Cardiffnextbike11023%523226
Forth ValleyBewegen9994%9603
LincolnHomeport8894%853
Exeternextbike5275%32119
Swansea Universitynextbike4866%37011
SloughSmoove4172%392
University of Surreynextbike4067%3703
LiverpoolHomeport3812%1714
LothianBewegen3588%350
NottinghamHomeport2080%200
Waddesdon GreenwaySmoove1478%104
FalmouthNextbike1280%102
GuildfordBewegen945%90
GibraltarHomeport0%
Penarthnextbike712%43
Stirlingnextbike11%100
St HelierHomeport0%

Some fleets (e.g. Kingston University and Barnet) are private or part-private. Use estimates shaded grey are inferred from other systems. Withdrawn counts reset at 3am. The dashboard is powered by BikeShareMap.

* Edinburgh’s Your Bike system does have a live journey count but this is not (yet!) available via their open data feed.

Permanently Closed

Southampton (YoBike), Manchester (Mobike), Stockport (Mobike), Newcastle (Mobike), Cambridge (ofo), Oxford (ofo), London (ofo), Norwich (ofo), Derby (SoBi), Bath (Bicincitta), Bath (nextbike), Wolverhampton (nextbike), London (Urbo), Ipswich (Urbo), Oxford (Homeport), Northampton (Homeport), Dumfries (Homeport), Blackpool (Homeport), Cardiff (Homeport), Sheffield (ofo), Sheffield (Homeport), Reading (Homeport).