UK Shared Micromobility Dashboard

Live data on all UK Bikeshare & Escooter-share fleets

Data updates every 120 seconds – refresh for the latest numbers. All current usage numbers are estimates – no fleet* provides live journey numbers. Aggressive intraday restocking by an operator (e.g. before the evening commute) may cause a usage estimate to temporarily drop to zero.

GreenYellowOrangeRedBlue
Live data feed OKAutomatic daily/weekly snapshotManual estimateData feed errorNo vehicles (prelaunch or closed)

Live data at 14:36:04 - 14837 vehicles across 35 fleets

London

FleetsPlatformVehicles
🚲🚲⚡🛴⚡Fleet sizeAvail. for useIn use or rtd
Total today% of 2020 maxIn dock or hubFree-float-ing
5 5 1 10540 72% 8050 1543 826
LondonPBSC870883%7889819
London (Lime)Lime1500100%13790
London (JUMP)JUMP00%000
London (Freebike)Homeport15643%104493
London (Human Forest)Wunder Mobility11290%1120
London (Mobike)Mobike?%
Brunel Universitynextbike3680%3204
Kingston UniversitySmoove16100%160
Barnet (Private)Beryl990%900
London (Bird) ⚡🛴Bird2100%20
London (Beryl)Beryl11%010

Rest of UK

FleetsPlatformVehicles
🚲🚲⚡🛴⚡Fleet sizeAvail. for useIn use or rtd
Total today% of 2020 maxIn dock or hubFree-float-ing
19 8 0 4297 74% 3551 496 250
Bournemouth & PooleBeryl71289%47619046
EdinburghYour Bike44979%42524
Glasgownextbike42583%3891620
BrightonSoBi36374%2761968
NorwichBeryl327100%307911
Milton Keynesnextbike28290%268311
WatfordBeryl24494%2259
Cardiffnextbike23249%1565818
Belfastnextbike19793%19160
HerefordBeryl18596%150314
CambridgeMobike?%
LiverpoolHomeport14653%13610
BristolYoBike14551%01423
Stirlingnextbike10572%10203
Warwick (University of)nextbike9498%9031
LincolnHomeport8999%836
Swansea Universitynextbike6488%6202
Forth ValleyBewegen6463%6202
SloughSmoove5291%520
Milton Keynes (Lime)Lime00%0
Surrey (University of)nextbike4778%4403
Exeternextbike4396%3517
NottinghamHomeport1456%122
GuildfordBewegen1050%100
GibraltarHomeport?%
OxfordMobike72%70
St HelierHomeport150%010

Some fleets (e.g. Kingston University and Barnet) are private or part-private. Use estimates shaded grey are inferred from other systems. Withdrawn counts reset at 3am. The dashboard is powered by BikeShareMap.

* Edinburgh’s Your Bike system does have a live journey count but this is not (yet!) available via their open data feed.

Permanently Closed

Southampton (YoBike), Manchester (Mobike), Stockport (Mobike), Newcastle (Mobike), Cambridge (ofo), Oxford (ofo), London (ofo), Norwich (ofo), Derby (SoBi), Bath (Bicincitta), Bath (nextbike), Wolverhampton (nextbike), London (Urbo), Ipswich (Urbo), Oxford (Homeport), Northampton (Homeport), Dumfries (Homeport), Blackpool (Homeport), Cardiff (Homeport), Sheffield (ofo), Sheffield (Homeport), Reading (Homeport).