UK Shared Micromobility Dashboard

Live data on all UK Bikeshare & Escooter-share fleets

Data updates every 120 seconds (where operators provide data feeds) – refresh for the latest numbers. For a number of operators, where the data feed is not available, we provide estimates or snapshots based on a model which is regularly updated and calibrated with manual observations.

GreenYellowOrangeRedBlue
Live data feed OKSemi-automatic regular snapshotManual estimateData errorNo vehicles (prelaunch or closed)

Live data at 17:40:20 - 43871 vehicles across 76 fleets

London

FleetsPlatformVehicles
🚲🚲⚡🛴⚡Fleet size🚲🚲⚡🛴⚡
Total today% of 2022 max
2 4 3 19162 87% 9256 6106 3800
LondonPBSC920479%9190
London (Lime)Lime3800100%3800
London (Human Forest)Wunder Mobility178793%1787
London ⚡🛴TIER140088%1400
London ⚡🛴Lime120086%1200
London ⚡🛴Dott1200100%1200
LondonTIER500100%500
Brunel Universitynextbike66100%66
HackneyBeryl563%5

Rest of UK

FleetsPlatformVehicles
🚲🚲⚡🛴⚡Fleet size🚲🚲⚡🛴⚡
Total today% of 2022 max
13 20 54 26600 82% 4745 1670 20185
Bristol ⚡🛴Voi260065%2600
Liverpool ⚡🛴Voi220092%2200
Northampton ⚡🛴Voi2200100%2200
Birmingham ⚡🛴Voi2200100%2200
Southampton ⚡🛴Voi1400100%1400
West MidlandsBeryl/Pashley121192%1082129
Nottingham ⚡🛴LINK86882%868
Cambridge ⚡🛴Voi80080%800
Portsmouth ⚡🛴Voi80089%800
Glasgownextbike71694%62987
Oxford ⚡🛴Voi70088%700
Bournemouth, Christchurch & PooleBeryl67089%654
Newcastle ⚡🛴Neuron60983%609
York ⚡🛴TIER500100%500
ManchesterBeryl456100%41640
Corby ⚡🛴Voi400100%400
Kettering ⚡🛴Voi400100%400
Bath ⚡🛴Voi40080%400
Belfastnextbike36993%368
Milton Keynes ⚡🛴Lime40080%400
Wellingborough ⚡🛴Voi400100%400
Milton Keynes ⚡🛴TIER30060%300
Cardiffnextbike32274%25171
Salford ⚡🛴Lime300100%300
NorwichBeryl30169%24259
Milton Keynesnextbike27997%279
Bournemouth ⚡🛴Beryl26759%267
LeicesterRide On26779%267
Colchester ⚡🛴TIER30075%300
Chelmsford ⚡🛴TIER30075%300
Slough ⚡🛴Neuron25886%258
Rushden & Higham Ferrers ⚡🛴Voi200100%200
BrightonSoBi24452%244
Norwich ⚡🛴Beryl19945%199
Sunderland ⚡🛴Neuron18986%189
HerefordBeryl17784%164
Canterbury ⚡🛴Bird15030%150
WatfordBeryl17775%14037
DundeeRide On15189%151
Cheltenham ⚡🛴Fleetbird200100%200
Basildon ⚡🛴TIER200100%200
YorkTIER150100%150
Aylesbury ⚡🛴Joyride0%
University of Warwick ⚡🛴Voi150100%150
CambridgeVoi15050%150
Exeternextbike12581%125
Forth ValleyBewegen10879%108
High Wycombe ⚡🛴Joyride0%
Redditch ⚡🛴Bird10020%100
Chester ⚡🛴Joyride?%
KetteringVoi5050%50
Great Yarmouth ⚡🛴Joyride0%
Isle of Wight ⚡🛴Beryl7556%75
Stirlingnextbike69100%69
Swansea Universitynextbike5897%58
InvernessBewegen5881%58
LincolnHomeport5763%570
Taunton ⚡🛴Joyride0%
Gloucester ⚡🛴Fleetbird5050%50
University of Surreynextbike4986%49
Yeovil ⚡🛴Fleetbird5050%50
Scunthorpe ⚡🛴Joyride0%
SloughSmoove00%
CornwallBeryl4293%
PeterboroughVoi50100%50
LothianBewegen3489%34
Minehead ⚡🛴Joyride0%
Milton Keynes ⚡🛴Joyride0%
Middlesbrough ⚡🛴Joyride0%
LiverpoolHomeport3045%921
Hartlepool ⚡🛴Joyride0%
West Bromwich ⚡🛴Voi2040%20
Whitehaven ⚡🛴Joyride0%
Rochdale ⚡🛴Lime0%
NottinghamHomeport1676%16
WoolBeryl13100%13
GuildfordBewegen542%50
Waddesdon GreenwaySmoove1179%11
Princes Risborough ⚡🛴Joyride0%
TotnesNextbike00%
Crewkerne ⚡🛴Fleetbird0%
Coventry ⚡🛴Voi00%0
Newcastle-under-Lyme ⚡🛴Fleetbird0%
Redcar ⚡🛴Joyride0%
Clacton ⚡🛴Spin0%
Chard ⚡🛴Fleetbird0%
Stafford ⚡🛴Joyride0%

The dashboard is powered by BikeShareMap.

Permanently Closed

Southampton (YoBike), Manchester (Mobike), Stockport (Mobike), Newcastle (Mobike), Cambridge (ofo), Oxford (ofo), London (ofo), Norwich (ofo), Derby (SoBi), Bath (Bicincitta), Bath (nextbike), Wolverhampton (nextbike), London (Urbo), Ipswich (Urbo), Oxford (Homeport), Northampton (Homeport), Dumfries (Homeport), Blackpool (Homeport), Cardiff (Homeport), Sheffield (ofo), Sheffield (Homeport), Reading (Homeport), Edinburgh (PBSC), University of Warwick (nextbike), Kingston University (Smoove), Bristol (YoBike), London (Freebike)